1835 West Oakes Dr Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Estimated Value: $297,812 - $349,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1835 West Oakes Dr, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $313,703, approximately $245 per square foot. 1835 West Oakes Dr is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2019
Sold by
Hemmann Michael J
Bought by
Zenzen Matthew J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zenzen Matthew J | $193,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,520 | $258,300 | $35,000 | $223,300 |
| 2024 | $3,170 | $258,300 | $35,000 | $223,300 |
| 2023 | $2,864 | $258,300 | $35,000 | $223,300 |
| 2022 | $2,276 | $177,600 | $35,000 | $142,600 |
| 2021 | $1,031 | $177,600 | $35,000 | $142,600 |
| 2020 | $2,078 | $170,800 | $35,000 | $135,800 |
| 2019 | $1,924 | $160,300 | $35,000 | $125,300 |
| 2018 | $1,864 | $143,500 | $35,000 | $108,500 |
| 2017 | $1,806 | $135,800 | $35,000 | $100,800 |
| 2016 | $1,706 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,670 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map