$623,500
SOLD APR 22, 2026
5 Beds
2 Baths
2,711 Sq Ft
8,943 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 22, 2026

$230 Per Sq Ft

4% Above List Price

5 on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Laundry closet
  • Rio Americano High School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of April 2026

Spacious duplex offering comfort, flexibility, and excellent investment potential. Both units feature two-story floorplans with private yards, cozy fireplaces, and separate living and dining rooms, creating a true single-family home feel. Each unit also includes its own one-car garage and laundry for added convenience. Unit 1835 offers a generous layout with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, while Unit 1837 features 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. In both homes, the half baths are conveniently located on the main floor for guests. The private yards provide great space for relaxing, gardening, or entertaining. Ideally located close to shopping, restaurants, and everyday amenities, and surrounded by well-established and desirable neighborhoods. A fantastic opportunity!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Triglia

Grounded R.E. License #01493778 Listed on: 03/19/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Beau Baker

House Real Estate License #02072288

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 8,943 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Garden

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,711 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 283-0222-016-0000

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 2 Units

Building Details

  • 1 Leased Unit
  • 1 Unit Leased Month-To-Month

Security

  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

8,943 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Subtype Description: Townhouses
  • Property Subtype 1: Duplex
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Number of Three Bedroom Units: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Free Standing Electric Oven
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Varies by Unit
  • Price Per Square Foot: 229.99
  • Square Footage: 2711.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Wood
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 599000.00
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Garden
  • New Construction: No
  • Pool: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer In & Connected
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: In Each Unit, Laundry Closet, Washer/Dryer Hookups
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Land Lease: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: San Juan Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RD-5
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2053
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8943.00

Multi Family

  • Income Includes: ["Rent Only"]
  • Number of Leased Units: 1
  • Number of Month to Month Units: 1
  • Number of Units: 2

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 283-0222-016-0000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Sacramento

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 19, 2026
Closed on
Apr 20, 2026
List Price
$599,000
Sold Price
$623,500
Premium/Discount to List
$24,500
4.09%
Views
24

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
391.92%
Original Mortgage
$467,625
Outstanding Balance
$467,625
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,573

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2018
Sold by
Billiet Phillip and Angela Marie Billiet Living Tr
Bought by
Wang Chun H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$376,000
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2009
Sold by
Billiet Angela M
Bought by
Billiet Angela Marie and Angela Marie Billiet Living Tr

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2003
Sold by
Billiet Angela M and Billiet Duane L
Bought by
Billiet Angela M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
5.97%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 24, 2002
Sold by
Billiet Duane L
Bought by
Billiet Angela

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
5.97%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 1994
Sold by
Padilla Michael Anthony
Bought by
Wise Anne Michelle

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
8.7%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 1994
Sold by
Wise Paula Virginia and Wise Anne Michelle
Bought by
Billiet Angela and Billiet Duane L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
8.7%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 1994
Sold by
Billiet Patricia L
Bought by
Billiet Duane L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
8.7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $623,500 Fidelity National Title Compan
Grant Deed $470,000 Old Republic Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- North American Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer $35,000 --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title
Grant Deed $190,000 Fidelity National Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $467,625 New Conventional
Previous Owner $376,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $145,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $152,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Sold $623,500 +4.1% $230 / Sq Ft
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2026 03/19/26 For Sale $599,000 -- $221 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,337 $534,775 $136,537 $398,238
2024 $6,337 $524,290 $133,860 $390,430
2023 $6,237 $514,011 $131,236 $382,775
2022 $6,112 $503,933 $128,663 $375,270
2021 $6,011 $494,053 $126,141 $367,912
2020 $5,898 $488,988 $124,848 $364,140
2019 $5,780 $479,400 $122,400 $357,000
2018 $4,892 $402,728 $90,754 $311,974
2017 $3,296 $274,968 $43,407 $231,561
2016 $3,077 $269,577 $42,556 $227,021
2015 $3,067 $265,528 $41,917 $223,611
2014 $3,002 $260,327 $41,096 $219,231
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226028008

MetroList

APN: 283-0222-016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.