1835 Winegard Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $572,493 - $637,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,451
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1835 Winegard Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $606,123, approximately $247 per square foot. 1835 Winegard Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Barretts Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2009
Sold by
The Sally J Amaral Revocable Trust
Bought by
Ullom Daniel M and Ullom Shannon M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$166,711
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$439,412
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2006
Sold by
Amaral Kenneth A and Amaral Sally Jane
Bought by
Amaral Sally J and Amaral Kenneth A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2000
Sold by
Gierse Steven F and Gierse Tamara L
Bought by
Amaral Kenneth A and Amaral Sally Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ullom Daniel M | $330,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Amaral Sally J | -- | None Available | |
| Amaral Kenneth A | $254,900 | -- | |
| Amaral Kenneth A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ullom Daniel M | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Amaral Kenneth A | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,773 | $98,990 | $44,520 | $54,470 |
| 2024 | $5,773 | $89,010 | $28,480 | $60,530 |
| 2023 | $5,826 | $89,010 | $28,480 | $60,530 |
| 2022 | $5,377 | $75,260 | $28,480 | $46,780 |
| 2021 | $5,344 | $75,260 | $28,480 | $46,780 |
| 2020 | $4,909 | $66,050 | $24,950 | $41,100 |
| 2019 | $4,851 | $66,050 | $24,950 | $41,100 |
| 2018 | $4,872 | $61,390 | $19,630 | $41,760 |
| 2017 | $4,817 | $61,390 | $19,630 | $41,760 |
| 2016 | $5,006 | $60,520 | $17,730 | $42,790 |
| 2015 | $4,923 | $56,910 | $17,730 | $39,180 |
| 2014 | $4,160 | $53,590 | $11,120 | $42,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map