18351 Mowry Ct Orlando, FL 32827
Lake Nona South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $948,800 - $979,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,628
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18351 Mowry Ct, Orlando, FL 32827 and is currently estimated at $962,450, approximately $265 per square foot. 18351 Mowry Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lake Nona High and Renaissance Academy of Arts and Sciences.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2024
Sold by
James Amelio and Jine Jiang
Bought by
Jiang And Amelio Family Trust and Jiang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2023
Sold by
Dream Finders Homes Llc
Bought by
Amelio James and Jiang Jine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jiang And Amelio Family Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Amelio James | $760,874 | Golden Dog Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,007 | $672,266 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,149 | $641,300 | $150,000 | $491,300 |
| 2023 | $5,149 | $140,000 | $140,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,936 | $85,000 | $85,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map