18355 Road 25 Madera, CA 93638
Estimated Value: $440,889 - $513,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18355 Road 25, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $462,972, approximately $301 per square foot. 18355 Road 25 is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Berenda Elementary School, Jack G. Desmond Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2024
Sold by
Sylvester Dennis R and Sylvester Sherryl L
Bought by
Sylvester Family Trust and Sylvester
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Mccann William P and Mccann Sharon O
Bought by
Sylvester Dennis R and Sylvester Sherryl L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,500
Interest Rate
8.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sylvester Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sylvester Dennis R | $82,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sylvester Dennis R | $47,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,446 | $124,285 | $37,654 | $86,631 |
| 2023 | $1,446 | $119,461 | $36,193 | $83,268 |
| 2022 | $1,354 | $117,120 | $35,484 | $81,636 |
| 2021 | $1,328 | $114,825 | $34,789 | $80,036 |
| 2020 | $1,349 | $113,649 | $34,433 | $79,216 |
| 2019 | $1,336 | $111,421 | $33,758 | $77,663 |
| 2018 | $1,235 | $109,238 | $33,097 | $76,141 |
| 2017 | $1,219 | $107,098 | $32,449 | $74,649 |
| 2016 | $1,187 | $104,999 | $31,813 | $73,186 |
| 2015 | $1,095 | $103,423 | $31,336 | $72,087 |
| 2014 | $1,021 | $101,398 | $30,723 | $70,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map