1836 Canada Blvd Glendale, CA 91208
Verdugo Woodlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,143,000 - $1,342,868
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,217
Sq Ft
$1,025/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1836 Canada Blvd, Glendale, CA 91208 and is currently estimated at $1,247,717, approximately $1,025 per square foot. 1836 Canada Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Verdugo Woodlands Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2026
Sold by
Gharibi Argin
Bought by
Avr Family Trust and Gharibi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2016
Sold by
Kaley Tina
Bought by
Kaley William Francis and Kaley Tina Sefayan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2013
Sold by
Greenlight Investments Llc
Bought by
Kaley Tina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2004
Sold by
Kaley Tina
Bought by
Greenlight Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2002
Sold by
Kaley William
Bought by
Kaley Tina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2002
Sold by
Gutierrez Gil and Rigor Corazon
Bought by
Kaley Tina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1998
Sold by
Rigor Corazon and Gutierrez Gil
Bought by
Gutierrez Gil
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1995
Sold by
Ferguson Don D and Mandrell Robert L
Bought by
Rigor Corazon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avr Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kaley William Francis | -- | None Available | |
| Kaley Tina | -- | Title 365 | |
| Kaley Tina | -- | Title 365 | |
| Greenlight Investments Llc | -- | -- | |
| Kaley Tina | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Kaley Tina | $335,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Gutierrez Gil | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Rigor Corazon | $225,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kaley Tina | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Gil | $207,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rigor Corazon | $213,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,941 | $985,011 | $788,010 | $197,001 |
| 2024 | $10,724 | $965,698 | $772,559 | $193,139 |
| 2023 | $10,479 | $946,763 | $757,411 | $189,352 |
| 2022 | $10,297 | $928,200 | $742,560 | $185,640 |
| 2021 | $5,246 | $461,604 | $369,291 | $92,313 |
| 2020 | $5,171 | $456,872 | $365,505 | $91,367 |
| 2019 | $5,034 | $447,915 | $358,339 | $89,576 |
| 2018 | $4,913 | $439,133 | $351,313 | $87,820 |
| 2016 | $4,685 | $422,083 | $337,672 | $84,411 |
| 2015 | $4,590 | $415,744 | $332,600 | $83,144 |
| 2014 | $4,557 | $407,601 | $326,085 | $81,516 |
Source: Public Records
Map