1836 Canary Way Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $435,716 - $553,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1836 Canary Way, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $468,929, approximately $384 per square foot. 1836 Canary Way is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Mountain Trails Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2025
Sold by
Ross Joshua James
Bought by
Lee Michael G and Jensen Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Outstanding Balance
$394,589
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$74,340
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2020
Sold by
Elmer Mark T
Bought by
Ross Joshua James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,850
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1999
Sold by
Patterson Construction Inc
Bought by
Elmer Mark T and Elmer Beth C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Interest Rate
7.64%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Michael G | -- | Rampart Title | |
| Ross Joshua James | -- | Meridian Title Co | |
| Elmer Mark T | -- | Signature Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Michael G | $396,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ross Joshua James | $279,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Elmer Mark T | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,989 | $231,990 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,989 | $214,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,912 | $223,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,040 | $232,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,801 | $308,100 | $80,100 | $228,000 |
| 2020 | $1,714 | $286,300 | $74,200 | $212,100 |
| 2019 | $1,550 | $268,200 | $70,800 | $197,400 |
| 2018 | $1,437 | $235,300 | $60,700 | $174,600 |
| 2017 | $1,316 | $115,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,285 | $105,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,247 | $97,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,238 | $95,535 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map