1836 Eagle Ln Navarre, FL 32566
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $394,521
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,755
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1836 Eagle Ln, Navarre, FL 32566 and is currently estimated at $379,630, approximately $216 per square foot. 1836 Eagle Ln is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including West Navarre Intermediate School, West Navarre Primary School, and Woodlawn Beach Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2008
Sold by
Biggerstaff Daniel C and Biggerstaff Deborah C
Bought by
Talbott James A and Talbott Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,403
Outstanding Balance
$108,337
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$271,293
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Adams Homes Nw Fl Inc
Bought by
Biggerstaff Daniel C and Biggerstaff Deborah C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,255
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Joyon Robert
Bought by
Adams Homes Nw Fl Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talbott James A | $184,200 | Title Works | |
| Biggerstaff Daniel C | $135,700 | -- | |
| Adams Homes Nw Fl Inc | $12,500 | -- |