1836 Monroe St Santa Clara, CA 95050
Downtown Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,551,000 - $1,787,907
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$1,261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1836 Monroe St, Santa Clara, CA 95050 and is currently estimated at $1,644,477, approximately $1,261 per square foot. 1836 Monroe St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Scott Lane Elementary School, Buchser Middle School, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1998
Sold by
Francisco Medina and Francisco Delia G
Bought by
Medina Francisco and Medina Delia G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Francisco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $925 | $68,546 | $24,454 | $44,092 |
| 2024 | $925 | $67,203 | $23,975 | $43,228 |
| 2023 | $916 | $65,886 | $23,505 | $42,381 |
| 2022 | $914 | $64,595 | $23,045 | $41,550 |
| 2021 | $908 | $63,330 | $22,594 | $40,736 |
| 2020 | $890 | $62,682 | $22,363 | $40,319 |
| 2019 | $892 | $61,454 | $21,925 | $39,529 |
| 2018 | $841 | $60,250 | $21,496 | $38,754 |
| 2017 | $836 | $59,070 | $21,075 | $37,995 |
| 2016 | $886 | $57,912 | $20,662 | $37,250 |
| 2015 | $882 | $57,043 | $20,352 | $36,691 |
| 2014 | $827 | $55,927 | $19,954 | $35,973 |
Source: Public Records
Map