1836 Nessa Dr Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,000 - $483,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1836 Nessa Dr, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $461,145, approximately $262 per square foot. 1836 Nessa Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, New Vista Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2012
Sold by
Walker Rachel and Walker Jason Javier
Bought by
Walker Rachel and Walker Jason Javier
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,871
Outstanding Balance
$160,483
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$300,662
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2006
Sold by
Lyon Rachel and Walker Jason Javier
Bought by
Lyon Rachel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2005
Sold by
Lyon Rachel
Bought by
Walker Jason Javier
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2004
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Walker Brian D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,700
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Walker Brian D and Walker Rebecca L
Bought by
Walker Jason Javier
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,700
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Rachel | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Lyon Rachel | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Walker Jason Javier | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lyon Rachel | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Walker Brian D | -- | Fidelity | |
| Walker Jason Javier | $260,000 | Fidelity |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Rachel | $233,871 | |
| Closed | Lyon Rachel | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Lyon Rachel | $219,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Jason Javier | $202,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,853 | $384,699 | $123,072 | $261,627 |
| 2024 | $5,853 | $377,157 | $120,659 | $256,498 |
| 2023 | $5,726 | $369,763 | $118,294 | $251,469 |
| 2022 | $5,486 | $362,514 | $115,975 | $246,539 |
| 2021 | $5,065 | $355,406 | $113,701 | $241,705 |
| 2019 | $4,588 | $318,000 | $106,000 | $212,000 |
| 2018 | $4,254 | $291,000 | $96,900 | $194,100 |
| 2016 | $3,119 | $203,000 | $67,600 | $135,400 |
| 2015 | $3,114 | $203,000 | $67,600 | $135,400 |
| 2014 | $2,681 | $164,000 | $54,600 | $109,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map