1836 SE 7th St Lees Summit, MO 64063
Estimated Value: $297,657 - $319,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,174
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1836 SE 7th St, Lees Summit, MO 64063 and is currently estimated at $309,664, approximately $263 per square foot. 1836 SE 7th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Pleasant Lea Middle School, Lee's Summit Senior High School, and Summit Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2015
Sold by
Lewis Loraine K and Lewis Michael B
Bought by
Property Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Mensch Allen R and Mensch Joyce M
Bought by
Lewis Michael B and Lewis Loraine K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,400
Interest Rate
9.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Property Group Llc | $116,500 | Accommodation | |
| Lewis Michael B | -- | Cbkc Title & Escrow Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lewis Michael B | $144,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,939 | $42,214 | $8,221 | $33,993 |
| 2024 | $2,918 | $40,708 | $5,565 | $35,143 |
| 2023 | $2,918 | $40,708 | $6,318 | $34,390 |
| 2022 | $2,577 | $31,920 | $5,501 | $26,419 |
| 2021 | $2,630 | $31,920 | $5,501 | $26,419 |
| 2020 | $2,524 | $30,338 | $5,501 | $24,837 |
| 2019 | $2,455 | $30,338 | $5,501 | $24,837 |
| 2018 | $2,493 | $28,585 | $3,623 | $24,962 |
| 2017 | $2,493 | $28,585 | $3,623 | $24,962 |
| 2016 | $2,455 | $27,868 | $4,789 | $23,079 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,322 | $4,695 | $22,627 |
Source: Public Records
Map