NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1836 Shadowbrook Ln Cullman, AL 35055

Estimated Value: $335,000 - $402,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,691 Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 24, 2025

Last sale price $327,000 $122 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,264 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Stone Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

As of January 2025

This Home is under construction. Estimated March 2022 finish time1.75 incentive toward closing cost with preferred Lender.This home is currently on a first 48 right of refusal for 30 days.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robbie Downs

Integrity Real Estate License #126709 Listed on: 09/29/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Robbie Downs

Integrity Real Estate License #126709 Listed on: 09/29/2024

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,400

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 99.46 x 115.42 x 106.95

HOA Fees

  • $8 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,691 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 17-06-23-0-001-005.044

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,400

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$8 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Residential
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2691
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Closing Attorney: Action Title services
  • Frontage Len: 99.46 x 115.42 x 106.95
  • Internet Addr Display Y N: Yes
  • Internet Auto Val Display Y N: Yes
  • Lot Dimensions: 99.46 x 115.42 x 106.95
  • Multiple Level Y N: Yes
  • Sp Lp Percent: 97.03
  • Subdivision Name: Shadowbrook
  • Mortgage Lender: first bank
  • Carport: No
  • GarageYN: Yes
  • Agent Only_ L A1 User Code: C1070322007701
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s) (Interior), Counters-Stone, Double Vanity, Glamour Bath, Kitchen Island, Primary Bedroom Main
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appl(s), Tankless Water Heater
  • Fireplace Features: Gas (Fireplace), Gas Log
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
  • Basement YN: No
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
  • LivingArea: 2691
  • Price Per S Q F T: 121.52
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • FireplaceYN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bathrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: ICAT Recessed Lighting
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage - Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: 3+ Central Units
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fee: 100
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Community
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Name: Shadowbrook

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.2
  • Parcel Num: 17-06-23-0-001-005.044

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2022
  • BuildingAreaTotal: 2691

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1400

Closed on
Dec 19, 2025
Sold by
Tubbs Joseph Bradley
Bought by
Tubbs Bretteni Danielle
Current Estimated Value
$362,482

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 30, 2024
Closed on
Nov 12, 2024
Kevin Rice
SR4 Realty LLC
List Price
$337,000
Sold Price
$327,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.97%
Views
128

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.96%
Original Mortgage
$257,427
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2022
Sold by
Benfield Mark and Benfield Michelle
Bought by
Mmb Realty Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 11, 2022
Closed on
May 24, 2022
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Alabama Llc
Bought by
Benfield Mark Richard and Benfield Elizabeth Michelle
Seller's Agent
Mike Turner
DSLD Homes Gulf Coast LLC
List Price
$325,750
Sold Price
$325,750

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.68%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tubbs Bretteni Danielle $227,500 None Listed On Document
Oliver Bretteni D $327,000 None Listed On Document
Oliver Bretteni D $327,000 None Listed On Document
Mmb Realty Llc $325,000 --
Benfield Mark Richard $325,750 Jacob Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Oliver Bretteni D $257,427
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Off Market $325,750 -- --
01/24/2025 01/24/25 Sold $327,000 -3.0% $122 / Sq Ft
10/12/2024 10/12/24 Pending -- -- --
09/29/2024 09/29/24 For Sale $337,000 +3.5% $125 / Sq Ft
05/10/2022 05/10/22 Sold $325,750 0.0% $134 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/30/2022 04/30/22 Sold $325,750 0.0% $134 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/25/2022 04/25/22 Pending -- -- --
04/25/2022 04/25/22 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2022 04/11/22 For Sale $325,850 0.0% $134 / Sq Ft
04/11/2022 04/11/22 For Sale $325,750 0.0% $134 / Sq Ft
03/18/2022 03/18/22 Pending -- -- --
03/11/2022 03/11/22 Price Changed $325,750 0.0% $134 / Sq Ft
03/10/2022 03/10/22 Pending -- -- --
03/01/2022 03/01/22 Price Changed $325,850 0.0% $134 / Sq Ft
03/01/2022 03/01/22 Price Changed $325,850 +1.6% $134 / Sq Ft
02/16/2022 02/16/22 Price Changed $320,850 0.0% $131 / Sq Ft
02/11/2022 02/11/22 For Sale $320,750 0.0% $131 / Sq Ft
01/07/2022 01/07/22 Price Changed $320,705 0.0% $131 / Sq Ft
01/07/2022 01/07/22 For Sale $320,705 +1.6% $131 / Sq Ft
01/05/2022 01/05/22 For Sale $315,705 0.0% $129 / Sq Ft
11/11/2021 11/11/21 Pending -- -- --
11/05/2021 11/05/21 Price Changed $315,705 +0.3% $129 / Sq Ft
08/04/2021 08/04/21 For Sale $314,750 -- $129 / Sq Ft
08/03/2021 08/03/21 Pending -- -- --
Source: Strategic MLS Alliance (Cullman / Shoals Area)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,529 $91,660 $0 $0
2024 $3,335 $86,620 $0 $0
2023 $3,335 $82,200 $0 $0
2022 $653 $16,960 $0 $0
2021 $71 $1,840 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Strategic MLS Alliance (Cullman / Shoals Area)

MLS Number: 518942

Strategic MLS Alliance (Cullman / Shoals Area)

APN: 17-06-23-0-001-005.044

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.