18361 E Hawaii Place Aurora, CO 80017
Aurora Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,000 - $439,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,707
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18361 E Hawaii Place, Aurora, CO 80017 and is currently estimated at $426,449, approximately $249 per square foot. 18361 E Hawaii Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Vassar Elementary School, Mrachek Middle School, and Rangeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2021
Sold by
Miller David D and Miller Jamie A
Bought by
Miller David D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2018
Sold by
Nay Karen Anne
Bought by
Miller David D and Miller Jaime A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,550
Outstanding Balance
$261,129
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$165,320
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2016
Sold by
Olim Abraham I and Olim Nora Nodira
Bought by
Nay Karen Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,381
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1995
Sold by
Cooley Karen L
Bought by
Hudson Richard G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,400
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1991
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Cooley Karen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1980
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco