18368 Deodar St Hesperia, CA 92345
Hesperia Palisades NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,994 - $463,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18368 Deodar St, Hesperia, CA 92345 and is currently estimated at $418,499, approximately $290 per square foot. 18368 Deodar St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Carmel Elementary School, Ranchero Middle School, and Sultana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2011
Sold by
Ronjo Properties Llc
Bought by
Equity Management Llc and Deodar Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,825
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$370,674
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2011
Sold by
Ing Bank Fsb
Bought by
Ronjo Properties Llc and The Deodar Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,825
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$370,674
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2009
Sold by
Few Steven D
Bought by
Ing Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Rhodes Brent
Bought by
Few Steven D and Few Valery
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,600
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2003
Sold by
Parris Jack Willard
Bought by
Rhodes Brent and Rhodes Michelle J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,700
Interest Rate
9.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Management Llc | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Ronjo Properties Llc | $68,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Ing Bank Fsb | $84,500 | Landsafe Title | |
| Few Steven D | $257,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Rhodes Brent | $142,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Equity Management Llc | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Few Steven D | $205,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Rhodes Brent | $120,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,107 | $95,460 | $15,075 | $80,385 |
| 2024 | $1,083 | $93,588 | $14,779 | $78,809 |
| 2023 | $1,072 | $91,753 | $14,489 | $77,264 |
| 2022 | $1,048 | $89,954 | $14,205 | $75,749 |
| 2021 | $1,030 | $88,190 | $13,926 | $74,264 |
| 2020 | $1,018 | $87,286 | $13,783 | $73,503 |
| 2019 | $998 | $85,575 | $13,513 | $72,062 |
| 2018 | $979 | $83,897 | $13,248 | $70,649 |
| 2017 | $963 | $82,252 | $12,988 | $69,264 |
| 2016 | $943 | $80,639 | $12,733 | $67,906 |
| 2015 | $932 | $79,428 | $12,542 | $66,886 |
| 2014 | $920 | $77,872 | $12,296 | $65,576 |
Source: Public Records
Map