1837 Debra St Unit 1921 Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $203,592
Studio
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
8,886
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1837 Debra St Unit 1921, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $185,898. 1837 Debra St Unit 1921 is a home located in Curry County with nearby schools including Cameo Elementary School, WD Gattis Middle School, and Clovis High School Freshman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2019
Sold by
Foreman Joshua D and Foreman Tawny R
Bought by
Gizinski Jonathan D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,753
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$70,145
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2001
Bought by
Foreman Joshua D and Foreman Tawny R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,689
Interest Rate
7.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gizinski Jonathan D | $130,340 | Landmark Title | |
| Foreman Joshua D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gizinski Jonathan D | $133,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Foreman Joshua D | $135,689 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,522 | $60,218 | $1,335 | $58,883 |
| 2024 | $1,522 | $58,503 | $1,335 | $57,168 |
| 2023 | $1,466 | $57,113 | $1,335 | $55,778 |
| 2022 | $1,399 | $55,489 | $1,335 | $54,154 |
| 2021 | $1,269 | $53,912 | $1,335 | $52,577 |
| 2020 | $1,231 | $51,947 | $1,335 | $50,612 |
| 2019 | $1,204 | $50,947 | $1,335 | $49,612 |
| 2018 | $1,162 | $49,502 | $1,335 | $48,167 |
| 2017 | $1,076 | $48,100 | $1,335 | $46,765 |
| 2016 | $1,076 | $46,738 | $1,335 | $45,403 |
| 2015 | $1,037 | $45,416 | $1,335 | $44,081 |
| 2014 | $1,001 | $44,133 | $1,335 | $42,798 |
Source: Public Records
Map