NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $124,000 - $149,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
576 Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 10, 2025

Last sale price $130,700 $227 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $811 / mo

About This Home

As of October 2025

Move-in ready! Updated, charming 2BR, 1BA ranch style home perfectly situated on a spacious, fenced, corner lot! As you step inside, you're greeted by the bright and airy open living area that seamlessly flows into the kitchen, perfect for entertaining and everyday living. The kitchen offers a smooth top range oven, range hood, and newer refrigerator. The home features two comfortable bedrooms and a well-appointed bathroom with vanity, mirror, and a tiled tub shower. There is a convenient laundry room with built-in shelves in the rear of the home. The interior has beautiful newer wood laminate floors throughout. Outside, you'll find a newer roof (installed in 2021) and a large, fully fenced backyard, offering plenty of space for outdoor fun and relaxation. There's also RV parking, a sizable 14' x 21' covered concrete patio for outdoor dining or entertaining, and a carport. In addition to the carport, the property includes two sheds for extra storage, a garden area with a small greenhouse, and even a couple of cherry trees for a touch of nature. For hobbyists or those in need of extra workspace, there's a large workshop with garage door access, attached to the one-car garage, which also has a separate garage door opening onto the side street. Conveniently located close to shopping, dining, healthcare, and outdoor recreation, making this delightful home a well-rounded and desirable place to call home! Schedule your private showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Megan Kemp

LPT Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 3214397204 License #100076565 Listed on: 04/25/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $556

Year Built

  • Built in 1944

Lot Details

  • 6,011 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50 x 120
  • Wood Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Garden
  • Property is zoned R-2

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • 1 Detached Carport Space

Interior Spaces

  • 576 Sq Ft Home
  • Vinyl Clad Windows
  • Living Room

Kitchen

  • Electric Oven or Range
  • Range Hood

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: All Seller's personal property.

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$556

Year Built

Built in 1944

Lot Details

6,011 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Directions: Go North on I-25 to exit 98 for City Centre Dr. Take a right towards Hwy 96. Go 400 ft and turn left on N Chester Ave. Go 0.2 miles and turn right on E 4th St. Go 1.4 miles and turn right on N Reading Ave. Go 350 ft and turn right onto 3rd St. Home is on the corner.
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.138
  • Lot Size: 50 x 120
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Eastside
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 576
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1944
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • NAV29_rets_property_type: Residential
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Electric Range Oven, Range Hood
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Has Basement: None
  • Private Spa: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 576
  • Window Features: Single Pane, Vinyl
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exclusions: All Seller's personal property.
  • Exterior Features: Garden Area-Rear
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Wood Fence-Front, Wood Fence-Rear
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Rock-Rear
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio-Covered-Rear

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: 1 Car Garage Detached, 1 Car Carport Detached, RV Access/Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 60

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-2
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6011.28
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 556

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 25, 2025
Closed on
Oct 10, 2025
Sold by
Cordova Alexis Lurann and Cordova Frederick Lee
List Price
$177,000
Sold Price
$130,700
Premium/Discount to List
-$46,300
-26.16%
Views
77
Current Estimated Value
$135,934

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$5,234
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.00%
Original Mortgage
$97,977
Outstanding Balance
$97,977
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$37,957

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2024
Sold by
Cordova Alexis Lurann
Bought by
Cordova Alexis Lurann and Cordova Fredrick Lee

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 27, 2024
Closed on
Mar 14, 2024
List Price
$135,000
Sold Price
$115,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-14.81%
Views
27

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.05%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2018
Sold by
Zrw Holding Inc
Bought by
Silveira Adilson and Silveira Rutileia L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$15,666
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2018
Sold by
Mcquillen Mark S
Bought by
Zrw Holdings Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$15,666
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 26, 2014
Closed on
Feb 12, 2015
List Price
$47,000
Sold Price
$35,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,000
-25.53%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.82%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2003
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortg Corp
Bought by
Pancoast Dallas W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2002
Sold by
Griego Randy J +
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortg Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 1997
Sold by
Olguin Darlene A
Bought by
Griego Randy J + Kim L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 1989
Sold by
Willits Richard W
Bought by
Olguin Darlene A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 1987
Sold by
Same
Bought by
Willits Richard W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 1986
Sold by
Olivas Gilbert B + Margaret A
Bought by
Same

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 1985
Sold by
Carpenter Fern
Bought by
Olivas Gilbert B + Margaret A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 1982
Sold by
Whaley H Boyd + Alma
Bought by
Carpenter Fern

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 1979
Sold by
Same
Bought by
Whaley H Boyd + Alma

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gonzales Carl A $130,700 Coretitle
Cordova Alexis Lurann -- None Listed On Document
Cordova Alexis Lurann $115,000 None Listed On Document
Silveira Adilson $32,000 Fidelity National Title
Zrw Holdings Inc $6,750 Fidelity National Title
Zrw Holdings Inc $6,750 None Available
Mcquillen Mark S $35,000 Stewart Title
Pancoast Dallas W $39,500 --
Federal Home Loan Mortg Corp -- --
Griego Randy J + Kim L $35,700 --
Olguin Darlene A $22,500 --
Willits Richard W $10,000 --

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gonzales Carl A $97,977
Previous Owner Zrw Holdings Inc $15,666
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/10/2025 10/10/25 Sold $130,700 -9.2% $227 / Sq Ft
06/21/2025 06/21/25 Price Changed $144,000 -10.0% $250 / Sq Ft
05/30/2025 05/30/25 Price Changed $160,000 -9.6% $278 / Sq Ft
04/25/2025 04/25/25 For Sale $177,000 +53.9% $307 / Sq Ft
03/14/2024 03/14/24 Sold $115,000 -14.8% $200 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/27/2024 01/27/24 For Sale $135,000 +285.7% $234 / Sq Ft
02/12/2015 02/12/15 Sold $35,000 -25.5% $61 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/26/2014 11/26/14 Pending -- -- --
11/26/2014 11/26/14 For Sale $47,000 -- $82 / Sq Ft
Source: Pueblo Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,029 $10,330 -- --
2024 $557 $5,630 -- --
2023 $564 $9,320 $1,010 $8,310
2022 $512 $5,160 $400 $4,760
2021 $529 $5,310 $410 $4,900
2020 $363 $5,310 $410 $4,900
2019 $364 $3,607 $255 $3,352
2018 $255 $2,818 $256 $2,562
2017 $258 $2,818 $256 $2,562
2016 $245 $2,693 $283 $2,410
2015 $244 $2,693 $283 $2,410
2014 $127 $2,810 $283 $2,527
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Pueblo Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 231581

Pueblo Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0-4-32-1-16-016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.