1837 E 8th Ave Mesa, AZ 85204
Reed Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,568 - $393,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1837 E 8th Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204 and is currently estimated at $365,642, approximately $277 per square foot. 1837 E 8th Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Lindbergh Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $806 | $9,708 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $815 | $9,246 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $815 | $24,870 | $4,970 | $19,900 |
| 2022 | $797 | $18,960 | $3,790 | $15,170 |
| 2021 | $819 | $17,860 | $3,570 | $14,290 |
| 2020 | $808 | $16,100 | $3,220 | $12,880 |
| 2019 | $749 | $14,210 | $2,840 | $11,370 |
| 2018 | $715 | $13,030 | $2,600 | $10,430 |
| 2017 | $692 | $11,430 | $2,280 | $9,150 |
| 2016 | $680 | $10,170 | $2,030 | $8,140 |
| 2015 | $642 | $9,200 | $1,840 | $7,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map