1868 E 8th Ave Mesa, AZ 85204
Reed Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,614 - $405,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1868 E 8th Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204 and is currently estimated at $368,154, approximately $252 per square foot. 1868 E 8th Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Lindbergh Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2019
Sold by
Willis Barbara A and Willis John Lee
Bought by
Willis Barbara A and Willis John Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2016
Sold by
Willis Barbara L
Bought by
Wills Barbara L and Willis John Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1994
Sold by
Conway Skyanne
Bought by
Willis John L and Willis Barbara L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1906
Sold by
Willis John L
Bought by
Willis Barbara L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willis Barbara A | -- | None Available | |
| Wills Barbara L | -- | None Available | |
| Willis John L | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Conway Skyanne | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Willis Barbara L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,303 | $15,686 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,317 | $14,939 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,317 | $26,730 | $5,340 | $21,390 |
| 2022 | $1,288 | $20,470 | $4,090 | $16,380 |
| 2021 | $1,323 | $19,270 | $3,850 | $15,420 |
| 2020 | $1,306 | $17,310 | $3,460 | $13,850 |
| 2019 | $701 | $13,780 | $2,750 | $11,030 |
| 2018 | $669 | $12,450 | $2,490 | $9,960 |
| 2017 | $648 | $10,960 | $2,190 | $8,770 |
| 2016 | $636 | $9,630 | $1,920 | $7,710 |
| 2015 | $601 | $8,550 | $1,710 | $6,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map