Seller's Agent in 2024
Steven Camerona
Iowa Realty Beaverdale
(515) 277-6211
2 in this area
228 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $122,000
2 bedroom 1 bath home with tuck under garage. Home has NO ACCESS and is boarded up. All offers due by Monday evening July 15th 8 pm. Interior access will only be provided AFTER accepted offer. 100% sold AS IS and buyer will be responsible for removing ALL items after closing, CASH only. Loans will not be considered.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raygoza Hilda Montalvo | $61,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2024 08/15/24 | Sold | $61,000 | +22.0% | $79 / Sq Ft |
| 07/16/2024 07/16/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/11/2024 07/11/24 | For Sale | $50,000 | -- | $65 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $448 | $94,500 | $21,300 | $73,200 |
| 2024 | $448 | $80,600 | $18,100 | $62,500 |
| 2023 | $524 | $80,600 | $18,100 | $62,500 |
| 2022 | $512 | $64,600 | $14,900 | $49,700 |
| 2021 | $396 | $64,600 | $14,900 | $49,700 |
| 2020 | $452 | $56,000 | $13,000 | $43,000 |
| 2019 | $516 | $56,000 | $13,000 | $43,000 |
| 2018 | $500 | $56,400 | $11,200 | $45,200 |
| 2017 | $424 | $56,400 | $11,200 | $45,200 |
| 2016 | $390 | $52,700 | $10,400 | $42,300 |
| 2015 | $390 | $52,700 | $10,400 | $42,300 |
| 2014 | $646 | $49,200 | $9,600 | $39,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Steven Camerona
Iowa Realty Beaverdale
(515) 277-6211
2 in this area
228 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Karla Alaniz
Keller Williams Realty GDM
(515) 897-9027
6 in this area
246 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Junior Ibarra
Keller Williams Realty GDM
(515) 417-0624
17 in this area
910 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 698963
APN: 040-02131000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.