1837 Las Ramblas Dr Concord, CA 94521
Estimated Value: $757,000 - $848,418
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1837 Las Ramblas Dr, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $810,605, approximately $510 per square foot. 1837 Las Ramblas Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ayers Elementary School, Diablo View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2018
Sold by
Gonzalez Federico G and Gonzalez Lisa T
Bought by
Kodoly Udayasuryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$616,363
Outstanding Balance
$526,157
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$284,448
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
Sold by
Gonzalez Federico and Gonzalez Lisa
Bought by
Gonzalez Federico G and Gonzalez Lisa T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2006
Sold by
Gonzalez Federico G and Gonzalez Lisa T
Bought by
Gonzalez Federico G and Gonzalez Lisa T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2006
Sold by
Bartz Christopher S and Bartz Karen M
Bought by
Gonzalez Federico G and Gonzalez Lisa T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2003
Sold by
Bartz Christopher S and Opocensky Karen M
Bought by
Bartz Christopher S and Bartz Karen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2002
Sold by
Brooks Theodore E and Brooks Carolyn A
Bought by
Bartz Christopher S and Opocensky Karen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1998
Sold by
Williams Lloyd E and Williams Lori L
Bought by
Brooks Theodore E and Brooks Carolyn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$8,500
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kodoly Udayasuryan | $685,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Gonzalez Federico G | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Federico | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Federico G | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Federico G | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Federico G | $630,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bartz Christopher S | -- | -- | |
| Bartz Christopher S | $360,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Brooks Theodore E | $200,000 | First California Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kodoly Udayasuryan | $616,363 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Federico | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Federico G | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bartz Christopher S | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brooks Theodore E | $8,500 | |
| Closed | Brooks Theodore E | $182,750 | |
| Closed | Bartz Christopher S | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,575 | $779,406 | $408,250 | $371,156 |
| 2024 | $9,166 | $764,125 | $400,246 | $363,879 |
| 2023 | $9,166 | $749,144 | $392,399 | $356,745 |
| 2022 | $9,051 | $734,455 | $384,705 | $349,750 |
| 2021 | $8,834 | $720,055 | $377,162 | $342,893 |
| 2019 | $8,669 | $698,700 | $365,976 | $332,724 |
| 2018 | $8,346 | $685,000 | $380,100 | $304,900 |
| 2017 | $6,679 | $545,000 | $302,432 | $242,568 |
| 2016 | $6,032 | $492,000 | $273,021 | $218,979 |
| 2015 | $5,438 | $437,500 | $242,778 | $194,722 |
| 2014 | $5,250 | $421,000 | $233,621 | $187,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map