Seller's Agent in 2026
Kunal Patel
Glasshouse Realty Group
(937) 248-3061
3 in this area
286 Total Sales
This charming 1941 home blends original craftsmanship with thoughtful updates. From the moment you step inside, you’ll notice the character that sets this property apart; all interior doors and much of the trim and woodwork remain original, offering warmth, authenticity, and details rarely found today. Plenty of windows in each room provide abundant natural light and showcase the home’s classic appeal, complemented by a welcoming fireplace. The kitchen features a brand-new stove and refrigerator, and the bathroom features tasteful updates, providing modern functionality while preserving the home’s vintage charm. Two comfortable bedrooms on the main level offer flexibility for a variety of living arrangements and make everyday living easy. A standout feature is the finished second level, offering a private primary bedroom with several closets or versatile flex space that can serve as a home office, creative studio, or additional living area. Outside, the fenced-in yard provides space to relax or garden, while the detached garage offers convenient parking and additional storage. Situated near local amenities, parks, and everyday conveniences, this home offers a wonderful balance of character, comfort, and location. If you appreciate original craftsmanship paired with practical updates, this Belmont home is one you won’t want to miss.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Glasshouse Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 937.248.3061 License #2018002863 Listed on: 02/22/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $155,000 | Home Services Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $58,000 | Landmark Title Agency South | |
| Warranty Deed | $87,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $152,192 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $86,148 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Sold | $155,000 | -3.1% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 02/22/2026 02/22/26 | For Sale | $160,000 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,885 | $31,820 | $7,410 | $24,410 |
| 2024 | $1,837 | $31,820 | $7,410 | $24,410 |
| 2023 | $1,837 | $31,820 | $7,410 | $24,410 |
| 2022 | $1,566 | $20,940 | $4,880 | $16,060 |
| 2021 | $1,558 | $20,940 | $4,880 | $16,060 |
| 2020 | $1,555 | $20,940 | $4,880 | $16,060 |
| 2019 | $1,397 | $16,910 | $3,490 | $13,420 |
| 2018 | $1,400 | $16,910 | $3,490 | $13,420 |
| 2017 | $1,389 | $16,910 | $3,490 | $13,420 |
| 2016 | $1,394 | $16,130 | $3,490 | $12,640 |
| 2015 | $1,319 | $16,130 | $3,490 | $12,640 |
| 2014 | $1,319 | $16,130 | $3,490 | $12,640 |
| 2012 | -- | $18,120 | $5,490 | $12,630 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kunal Patel
Glasshouse Realty Group
(937) 248-3061
3 in this area
286 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Michelle Willey
Coldwell Banker Heritage
(304) 807-0109
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Source: Dayton REALTORS®
MLS Number: 952700
APN: R72-14902-0061
Ask me questions while you tour the home.