1837 Sandra Blvd Sebring, FL 33870
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $242,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,486
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1837 Sandra Blvd, Sebring, FL 33870 and is currently estimated at $218,408, approximately $146 per square foot. 1837 Sandra Blvd is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Woodlawn Elementary School, Sebring High School, and Hill-Gustat Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2022
Sold by
Philip Marese Shawn
Bought by
Dudek Daniel J and Estremera Maria E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2016
Sold by
Branca Frank R and Branca Alyssa R
Bought by
Marese Shawn Philip
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,551
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2010
Sold by
Xiao Ming Z and Ling Xing
Bought by
Branca Frank R and Pool Alyssa R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2003
Sold by
Knapp Charles
Bought by
Knapp Charles and Knapp Tommie P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2001
Sold by
Robinson Sophie Skipper
Bought by
Lin Xing and Xiao Ming Z
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dudek Daniel J | $175,000 | Capstone Title | |
| Marese Shawn Philip | $296,800 | Attorney | |
| Branca Frank R | $62,500 | Heartland Title Insurance Ag | |
| Knapp Charles | -- | -- | |
| Lin Xing | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marese Shawn Philip | $78,551 | |
| Previous Owner | Branca Frank R | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lin Xing | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,049 | $84,146 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $974 | $81,775 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $974 | $79,393 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,438 | $140,502 | $6,554 | $133,948 |
| 2021 | $2,230 | $115,162 | $6,554 | $108,608 |
| 2020 | $1,919 | $93,011 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,759 | $82,423 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,540 | $64,296 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,732 | $73,315 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,528 | $67,346 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,377 | $56,174 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,212 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map