1837 W Beverly Dr Orange, CA 92868
Estimated Value: $1,236,249 - $1,294,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,566
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1837 W Beverly Dr, Orange, CA 92868 and is currently estimated at $1,276,312, approximately $497 per square foot. 1837 W Beverly Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sycamore Elementary School, Portola Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
Burd Jeffrey Howard and Burd Orlene Ann
Bought by
Burd Jeffrey Howard and Burd Orlene Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burd Jeffrey Howard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,393 | $393,118 | $124,663 | $268,455 |
| 2024 | $4,393 | $385,410 | $122,218 | $263,192 |
| 2023 | $4,293 | $377,853 | $119,821 | $258,032 |
| 2022 | $4,207 | $370,445 | $117,472 | $252,973 |
| 2021 | $4,090 | $363,182 | $115,169 | $248,013 |
| 2020 | $4,052 | $359,459 | $113,989 | $245,470 |
| 2019 | $4,001 | $352,411 | $111,754 | $240,657 |
| 2018 | $3,940 | $345,501 | $109,562 | $235,939 |
| 2017 | $3,779 | $338,727 | $107,414 | $231,313 |
| 2016 | $3,705 | $332,086 | $105,308 | $226,778 |
| 2015 | $3,650 | $327,098 | $103,726 | $223,372 |
| 2014 | $3,571 | $320,691 | $101,694 | $218,997 |
Source: Public Records
Map