J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jodi Tollefson
Beyond Realty
(701) 893-8822
2 in this area
164 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $296,000
Welcome to this 6 bedroom, 2 bathroom rambler that offers endless possibilities and room for everyone! Featuring an open floor plan, hardwood floors with plenty of room to gather. Kitchen has stainless steel appliances, pantry cabinet and great natural lighting. Whether you need room for a growing household, a home office, or creative projects, you’ll find flexibility here. So much space to make it your own.
Enjoy the newly landscaped yard, full fence and deck, plus a shed with electricity perfect for storage or hobbies. Furance and Central Air unit only 2 years old! Just a half block from Lewis & Clark Elementary and central location close to many amenities. Low specials!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Jordan C | $269,900 | Fm Title | |
| Nitzkorski Blake | $229,000 | The Title Co | |
| Rivers Edge Development And Bus Ctr Inc | $125,328 | None Available | |
| U S Bank Trust National Association | $125,328 | None Available | |
| Rivers Edge Development | $94,606 | None Available | |
| Lind Kervin R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hughes Jordan C | $215,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Nitzkorski Blake | $183,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Lind Kervin R | $86,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/26/2025 11/26/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/09/2025 09/09/25 | For Sale | $269,900 | -- | $145 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,607 | $125,650 | $31,150 | $94,500 |
| 2024 | $4,529 | $117,450 | $31,150 | $86,300 |
| 2023 | $4,907 | $111,850 | $31,150 | $80,700 |
| 2022 | $2,976 | $97,250 | $31,150 | $66,100 |
| 2021 | $2,745 | $90,400 | $31,750 | $58,650 |
| 2020 | $2,740 | $90,400 | $31,750 | $58,650 |
| 2019 | $2,497 | $90,400 | $17,650 | $72,750 |
| 2018 | $2,401 | $90,400 | $17,650 | $72,750 |
| 2017 | $2,385 | $86,100 | $17,650 | $68,450 |
| 2016 | $2,151 | $83,600 | $17,650 | $65,950 |
| 2015 | $3,621 | $74,050 | $13,250 | $60,800 |
| 2014 | $1,963 | $68,550 | $13,250 | $55,300 |
| 2013 | $1,972 | $68,550 | $13,250 | $55,300 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jodi Tollefson
Beyond Realty
(701) 893-8822
2 in this area
164 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Monica Klee
Krabbenhoft Real Estate Team
(701) 781-2122
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6781809
APN: 01-0162-02480-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.