1838 Azalea Dr Munster, IN 46321
Estimated Value: $286,665 - $346,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,464
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1838 Azalea Dr, Munster, IN 46321 and is currently estimated at $320,916, approximately $130 per square foot. 1838 Azalea Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Munster High School and St. Thomas More School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2020
Sold by
Dybel Michele M and Dybel Living Trust
Bought by
Dybel Philip C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dybel Philip C | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,080 | $279,000 | $52,100 | $226,900 |
| 2024 | $7,310 | $264,200 | $52,100 | $212,100 |
| 2023 | $5,927 | $239,100 | $51,800 | $187,300 |
| 2022 | $5,927 | $227,900 | $51,800 | $176,100 |
| 2021 | $5,404 | $207,000 | $30,700 | $176,300 |
| 2020 | $2,646 | $201,700 | $30,700 | $171,000 |
| 2019 | $2,457 | $194,600 | $30,700 | $163,900 |
| 2018 | $2,479 | $186,700 | $30,700 | $156,000 |
| 2017 | $2,410 | $180,300 | $30,700 | $149,600 |
| 2016 | $2,244 | $174,400 | $30,700 | $143,700 |
| 2014 | $1,718 | $151,500 | $30,600 | $120,900 |
| 2013 | $1,859 | $161,000 | $30,700 | $130,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map