1845 Azalea Dr Munster, IN 46321
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $423,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,171
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1845 Azalea Dr, Munster, IN 46321 and is currently estimated at $387,089, approximately $178 per square foot. 1845 Azalea Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Munster High School and St. Thomas More School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,100 | $360,900 | $52,100 | $308,800 |
| 2024 | $9,535 | $345,700 | $52,100 | $293,600 |
| 2023 | $4,000 | $311,900 | $51,800 | $260,100 |
| 2022 | $4,000 | $301,600 | $51,800 | $249,800 |
| 2021 | $3,647 | $275,200 | $30,700 | $244,500 |
| 2020 | $3,550 | $267,500 | $30,700 | $236,800 |
| 2019 | $3,247 | $249,000 | $30,700 | $218,300 |
| 2018 | $3,647 | $238,000 | $30,700 | $207,300 |
| 2017 | $3,482 | $230,400 | $30,700 | $199,700 |
| 2016 | $3,190 | $220,600 | $30,700 | $189,900 |
| 2014 | $3,036 | $208,700 | $30,600 | $178,100 |
| 2013 | $3,234 | $225,200 | $30,700 | $194,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map