1905 Azalea Dr Munster, IN 46321
Estimated Value: $344,507 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1905 Azalea Dr, Munster, IN 46321 and is currently estimated at $366,127, approximately $196 per square foot. 1905 Azalea Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Munster High School and St. Thomas More School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,997 | $349,400 | $54,400 | $295,000 |
| 2024 | $3,997 | $334,400 | $54,400 | $280,000 |
| 2023 | $3,814 | $304,300 | $56,200 | $248,100 |
| 2022 | $3,814 | $288,200 | $56,200 | $232,000 |
| 2021 | $3,528 | $266,700 | $33,200 | $233,500 |
| 2020 | $3,436 | $259,400 | $33,200 | $226,200 |
| 2019 | $3,240 | $248,500 | $33,200 | $215,300 |
| 2018 | $3,591 | $237,600 | $33,200 | $204,400 |
| 2017 | $3,461 | $229,100 | $33,200 | $195,900 |
| 2016 | $3,173 | $219,500 | $33,200 | $186,300 |
| 2014 | $2,922 | $201,600 | $33,200 | $168,400 |
| 2013 | $3,106 | $217,000 | $33,200 | $183,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map