Seller's Agent in 2020
Tom Cummings
Keller Williams Preferred Real
(708) 717-4057
2 in this area
197 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $341,628 - $402,000
This METICULOUSLY maintained open concept home is truly ready to move right in. This home has many newer updates like newer WINDOWS, New HVAC in 2018, new CARPET installed 2 years ago, freshly PAINTED with WARM EARTHLY colors & NEW flooring. It has new KITCHEN cabinets installed in 2006 along with updated BATHS, main bath has double sinks. The 15x23 FINISHED basement with a wet bar is clean and dry. Extra shower in the basement. The LARGE BACK YARD is great for entertaining! This home will not last!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Preferred Real License #RB14039963 Listed on: 05/29/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Linda Papp
Listing Leaders License #RB14044743
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jurich Peter | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ruckert Steven J | -- | Ticor Mo | |
| Ruckert Steven J | -- | Ticor Title Highland | |
| Metro Investment Group Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Deyoung Cindy J | -- | Statewide Title Company Inc | |
| Abn Amro Mortgage Group Inc | -- | Statewide Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $216,869 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jurich Peter | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruckert Steven J | $213,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/14/2020 07/14/20 | Sold | $305,000 | 0.0% | $145 / Sq Ft |
| 06/10/2020 06/10/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/29/2020 05/29/20 | For Sale | $305,000 | -- | $145 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,245 | $337,300 | $52,100 | $285,200 |
| 2024 | $9,862 | $324,600 | $52,100 | $272,500 |
| 2023 | $4,090 | $322,600 | $51,800 | $270,800 |
| 2022 | $4,090 | $308,100 | $51,800 | $256,300 |
| 2021 | $3,885 | $292,200 | $30,700 | $261,500 |
| 2020 | $3,139 | $238,200 | $30,700 | $207,500 |
| 2019 | $2,950 | $227,100 | $30,700 | $196,400 |
| 2018 | $3,260 | $217,200 | $30,700 | $186,500 |
| 2017 | $3,157 | $210,400 | $30,700 | $179,700 |
| 2016 | $2,896 | $201,600 | $30,700 | $170,900 |
| 2014 | $2,734 | $189,800 | $30,600 | $159,200 |
| 2013 | $2,911 | $204,500 | $30,700 | $173,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Tom Cummings
Keller Williams Preferred Real
(708) 717-4057
2 in this area
197 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Linda Papp
Listing Leaders
Source: Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 475222
APN: 45-07-29-377-002.000-027
Ask me questions while you tour the home.