1838 E Epler Ave Indianapolis, IN 46227
Edgewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,000 - $291,286
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,294
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1838 E Epler Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46227 and is currently estimated at $268,072, approximately $116 per square foot. 1838 E Epler Ave is a home with nearby schools including Homecroft Elementary School, Southport 6th Grade Academy, and Southport Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2023
Sold by
Edgewood Methodist Church
Bought by
Delgado Griselda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$234,929
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$33,143
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2023
Sold by
Edgewood Methodist Church and Edgewood United Methodist Church Of Indi
Bought by
Delgado Griselda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$234,929
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$33,143
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgado Griselda | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Delgado Griselda | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delgado Griselda | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delgado Griselda | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,335 | $239,700 | $24,500 | $215,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $209,600 | $24,500 | $185,100 |
| 2023 | -- | $219,200 | $24,500 | $194,700 |
| 2022 | $0 | $236,200 | $41,800 | $194,400 |
| 2021 | $0 | $181,700 | $41,800 | $139,900 |
| 2020 | $0 | $185,900 | $41,800 | $144,100 |
| 2019 | $0 | $184,000 | $31,100 | $152,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $174,900 | $31,100 | $143,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $173,100 | $31,100 | $142,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $168,600 | $31,100 | $137,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $173,000 | $31,100 | $141,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $173,000 | $31,100 | $141,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map