1838 Mcgraw Ave Bronx, NY 10472
About This Home
This home is located at 1838 Mcgraw Ave, Bronx, NY 10472. 1838 Mcgraw Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 214, P.S. 47 - John Randolph, and Holy Family School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $22,765 | $194,791 | $2,420 | $192,371 |
| 2025 | $22,768 | $182,118 | $2,715 | $179,403 |
| 2024 | $22,768 | $182,117 | $2,883 | $179,234 |
| 2023 | $15,796 | $170,422 | $3,237 | $167,185 |
| 2022 | $11,642 | $276,300 | $6,300 | $270,000 |
| 2021 | $0 | $220,950 | $6,300 | $214,650 |
| 2020 | $14,594 | $242,100 | $6,300 | $235,800 |
| 2019 | $17,668 | $248,400 | $6,300 | $242,100 |
| 2018 | $16,674 | $131,094 | $3,090 | $128,004 |
| 2017 | $15,833 | $124,481 | $3,106 | $121,375 |
| 2016 | $14,859 | $115,261 | $3,170 | $112,091 |
| 2015 | $9,647 | $107,762 | $3,383 | $104,379 |
| 2014 | $9,647 | $107,762 | $3,224 | $104,538 |
Source: Public Records
Map