Estimated Value: $828,000 - $1,350,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,184
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18380 Alpine Loop, Lewes, DE 19958 and is currently estimated at $1,190,222, approximately $544 per square foot. 18380 Alpine Loop is a home with nearby schools including Lewes Elementary School, Mariner Middle School, and Cape Henlopen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2021
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Popham Todd G and Popham Alicia E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$776,900
Outstanding Balance
$700,729
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$489,493
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2020
Sold by
Harbor Point Lp
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Popham Todd G | $971,210 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $345,058 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |