18385 Surface Creek Rd Cedaredge, CO 81413
Estimated Value: $292,988 - $390,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18385 Surface Creek Rd, Cedaredge, CO 81413 and is currently estimated at $324,497, approximately $338 per square foot. 18385 Surface Creek Rd is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Cedaredge Elementary School, Cedaredge Middle School, and Cedaredge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1998
Sold by
Pinel
Bought by
Day
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1996
Sold by
Barnhill
Bought by
Churchill
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1994
Sold by
Brady and Brady
Bought by
Barnhill and Barnhill
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day | $90,000 | -- | |
| Churchill | $75,000 | -- | |
| Barnhill | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,118 | $17,631 | $2,813 | $14,818 |
| 2024 | $769 | $12,430 | $2,067 | $10,363 |
| 2023 | $769 | $12,430 | $2,067 | $10,363 |
| 2022 | $629 | $10,474 | $2,016 | $8,458 |
| 2021 | $631 | $10,775 | $2,074 | $8,701 |
| 2020 | $604 | $10,148 | $1,788 | $8,360 |
| 2019 | $605 | $10,148 | $1,788 | $8,360 |
| 2018 | $473 | $7,636 | $1,800 | $5,836 |
| 2017 | $473 | $7,636 | $1,800 | $5,836 |
| 2016 | $384 | $6,806 | $1,990 | $4,816 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,029 | $2,149 | $3,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map