Seller's Agent in 2026
Darby Seymour
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker
(314) 412-6687
26 in this area
256 Total Sales
This stately 2 story is an absolute must see! Elegant but yet feels like HOME! This meticulously maintained home sits on a beautiful .61-acre corner lot in the highly desirable Wilson Manor subdivision—an ideal location with quick access to major highways and the award-winning Rockwood School District. Offering over 4,500 sq ft of living space, including a finished lower level, this residence blends elegance, comfort, and functionality. Key Features are
5 bedrooms | 4.5 baths | Oversized 3-car rear-entry garage
Gorgeous hardwood floors throughout the main level, staircase, and upper hallway Chef’s kitchen with a huge center island, corner sink overlooking the backyard, and a built-in wine fridge
Three fireplaces adding warmth and charm in family room, primary bedroom and LL family room.
Sunporch porch off the kitchen—perfect for relaxing or entertaining
Spacious family room with an office nook and bar area Newer roof, HVAC approx. 6 years old, water heater 1 year old
Convenient half bath off the laundry area. Primary ensuite with an updated, spa-like bath with a heated floor.
Two bedrooms connected by a Jack & Jill bath
Fourth upstairs bedroom with its own private ensuite
Finished Lower Level with Large family room, Billiards/game room, 5th bedroom with walkout and full bath
This home offers the space, craftsmanship, and thoughtful updates that make everyday living feel exceptional. A truly gorgeous, impeccably cared-for property—one that would be an amazing place to call home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker License #2002031418 Listed on: 02/04/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Etc (Elite Title Company) |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $832,750 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/04/2026 02/04/26 | For Sale | $980,000 | -- | $218 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,537 | $178,320 | $52,080 | $126,240 |
| 2024 | $9,537 | $133,990 | $26,050 | $107,940 |
| 2023 | $9,289 | $133,990 | $26,050 | $107,940 |
| 2022 | $8,708 | $116,780 | $26,050 | $90,730 |
| 2021 | $8,658 | $116,780 | $26,050 | $90,730 |
| 2020 | $7,983 | $103,930 | $26,050 | $77,880 |
| 2019 | $7,938 | $103,930 | $26,050 | $77,880 |
| 2018 | $8,926 | $110,240 | $28,410 | $81,830 |
| 2017 | $8,725 | $110,240 | $28,410 | $81,830 |
| 2016 | $9,479 | $115,110 | $28,410 | $86,700 |
| 2015 | $9,281 | $115,110 | $28,410 | $86,700 |
| 2014 | $7,521 | $90,750 | $25,370 | $65,380 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Darby Seymour
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker
(314) 412-6687
26 in this area
256 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Troy Robertson
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker
(314) 249-8240
39 in this area
304 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Abbey Willen
Worth Clark Realty
(314) 704-4545
2 in this area
72 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Jim Willen
Worth Clark Realty
(314) 753-8540
2 in this area
80 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS26005260
APN: 19T-24-0234
Ask me questions while you tour the home.