C
Landlord's Agent in 2016
Charlotte Ho
Manna Realty
(714) 814-8027
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,235,773 - $2,507,000
Formal living room and formal dining room. Family room with fireplace. Cathedral-vaulted ceiling. Large main floor bedroom downstairs with private entry and another one full bath downstairs. Open kitchen with granite countertops, dining area, stainless steel appliances, built-in refrigerator, center island. Upstairs have master suite with walk-in closet, two large bedrooms, and entertainment center. Cherry hard wood floor. Dual central air conditioning. Professional landscaped and private backyard. 3-cars tandem garage access to the house.
Best school. Close to schools, community parks, and Ameridge Height shopping center. DSL access is included in association dues.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jstio Trust | -- | -- | |
| Tio Jonathan S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tio Patrick N | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Inouye Josefina S | -- | -- | |
| Tio Pienita S | $658,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tio Pienita S | $450,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/13/2016 06/13/16 | Rented | $4,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/07/2016 06/07/16 | For Rent | $4,300 | +4.9% | -- |
| 06/10/2014 06/10/14 | Rented | $4,100 | -4.7% | -- |
| 05/11/2014 05/11/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/07/2014 04/07/14 | For Rent | $4,300 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,978 | $1,898,730 | $1,185,858 | $712,872 |
| 2024 | $23,978 | $1,861,500 | $1,162,605 | $698,895 |
| 2023 | $23,456 | $1,825,000 | $1,139,808 | $685,192 |
| 2022 | $9,581 | $513,588 | $187,827 | $325,761 |
| 2021 | $10,347 | $503,518 | $184,144 | $319,374 |
| 2020 | $10,234 | $498,356 | $182,256 | $316,100 |
| 2019 | $10,050 | $488,585 | $178,683 | $309,902 |
| 2018 | $9,936 | $479,005 | $175,179 | $303,826 |
| 2017 | $9,801 | $469,613 | $171,744 | $297,869 |
| 2016 | $9,656 | $460,405 | $168,376 | $292,029 |
| 2015 | $9,467 | $453,490 | $165,847 | $287,643 |
| 2014 | $9,281 | $444,607 | $162,598 | $282,009 |
C
Landlord's Agent in 2016
Charlotte Ho
Manna Realty
(714) 814-8027
7 Total Sales
M
Tenant's Agent in 2016
Melissa Flores
First Team Real Estate
(877) 973-3346
15 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Karen Shin
Coldwell Banker Best Realty
(714) 606-1391
5 in this area
26 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: RS16122856
APN: 280-401-11
Ask me questions while you tour the home.