1839 Clancy Ave Frederick, MD 21702
Clover Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,824 - $467,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1839 Clancy Ave, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $445,956, approximately $185 per square foot. 1839 Clancy Ave is a home with nearby schools including Yellow Springs Elementary School, Monocacy Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Drsfa Llc
Bought by
Schroeder Travis W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,604
Outstanding Balance
$306,951
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$139,005
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schroeder Travis W | $342,814 | Keystone Ttl Stlmt Svcs Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schroeder Travis W | $336,604 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,573 | $373,400 | $80,000 | $293,400 |
| 2024 | $6,573 | $353,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,040 | $334,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,670 | $314,600 | $80,000 | $234,600 |
| 2021 | $681 | $38,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $655 | $36,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $619 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $624 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map