1839 E Avenue s4 Palmdale, CA 93550
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,000 - $509,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1839 E Avenue s4, Palmdale, CA 93550 and is currently estimated at $449,927, approximately $320 per square foot. 1839 E Avenue s4 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Palm Tree Elementary School, Desert Willow Fine Arts, Science, & Technology Magnet Academy, and Palmdale High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kotowski Martin J | $92,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Va | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Fleet Mtg Corp | $98,935 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Bennett David C | $129,500 | First American Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kotowski Martin J | $83,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Bennett David C | $133,311 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,717 | $151,286 | $19,582 | $131,704 |
| 2024 | $3,717 | $148,321 | $19,199 | $129,122 |
| 2023 | $3,667 | $145,414 | $18,823 | $126,591 |
| 2022 | $3,550 | $142,563 | $18,454 | $124,109 |
| 2021 | $3,453 | $139,769 | $18,093 | $121,676 |
| 2019 | $3,355 | $135,625 | $17,557 | $118,068 |
| 2018 | $3,302 | $132,966 | $17,213 | $115,753 |
| 2016 | $3,103 | $127,805 | $16,546 | $111,259 |
| 2015 | $3,066 | $125,886 | $16,298 | $109,588 |
| 2014 | $3,028 | $123,421 | $15,979 | $107,442 |
Map
- 37001 Zinnia St
- 37031 Firethorn St
- 37115 Zinnia St
- 1860 Ivory Ave
- 37130 Casa Verde Dr
- 203 East Ave S
- 0 30 E Palmdale Blvd
- 2225 Hurley Way
- 37121 Casa Grande Ave
- 0 Vac 52nd Ste Vic Nilgon St Unit 24003029
- 0 Vac Calle Grillo Vic Ave S Unit SR25200918
- 0 Vac Vic Old Nadeau Rd Small Rd Unit SR26083743
- 0 Vac Calle Grillo Vic Ave S Unit SR25200922
- 3 Street East and Palmdale Blvd
- 2232 Thomas Ave
- 37422 Cambridge Ln
- 36913 Tobira Dr
- 2123 E Avenue r12
- 37441 Mayfield Ct
- 2554 Olive Dr Unit 82
- 1843 E Avenue s4
- 1833 E Avenue s4
- 1846 Thistle Ave
- 1849 E Avenue s4
- 1827 E Avenue s4
- 1852 Thistle Ave
- 1842 Thistle Ave
- 1858 Thistle Ave
- 1832 E Avenue s4
- 1832 E Avenue S-4
- 1826 E Avenue s4
- 1855 E Avenue s4
- 1838 E Avenue s4
- 1826 Avenue S-4
- 1821 E Avenue s4
- 37018 Zinnia St
- 1844 E Avenue s4
- 1862 Thistle Ave
- 37033 Daisy St
- 1822 E Avenue s4
Ask me questions while you tour the home.