1839 Millstream Dr Frederick, MD 21702
Amber Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,000 - $509,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1839 Millstream Dr, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $480,152, approximately $238 per square foot. 1839 Millstream Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Monocacy Elementary School, Monocacy Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2003
Sold by
Linton Larry L and Linton Anna M
Bought by
Gillis Christopher C and Gillis Theresa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2002
Sold by
Linton Larry L and Linton Anna M
Bought by
Linton Larry L and Linton Anna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1986
Sold by
Malafeew Valentine
Bought by
Linton Larry L and Linton Anna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,900
Interest Rate
9.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillis Christopher C | $241,000 | -- | |
| Linton Larry L | -- | -- | |
| Linton Larry L | $120,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Linton Larry L | $83,900 | |
| Closed | Gillis Christopher C | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,747 | $388,400 | $130,000 | $258,400 |
| 2024 | $5,747 | $351,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,309 | $315,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,028 | $278,400 | $81,600 | $196,800 |
| 2021 | $4,862 | $274,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,862 | $269,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,784 | $265,600 | $72,600 | $193,000 |
| 2018 | $4,673 | $257,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,475 | $265,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,160 | $239,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,160 | $234,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,160 | $230,033 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map