18391 Windsor Ln Abingdon, VA 24211
Estimated Value: $328,564 - $412,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18391 Windsor Ln, Abingdon, VA 24211 and is currently estimated at $377,391, approximately $230 per square foot. 18391 Windsor Ln is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Abingdon Elementary School, E.B. Stanley Middle School, and Abingdon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2019
Sold by
Cox Michael E and Cox Donna B
Bought by
Bradshaw George Robert and Bradshaw Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,138
Outstanding Balance
$213,820
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$163,571
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradshaw George Robert | $239,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bradshaw George Robert | $244,138 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,288 | $337,100 | $30,000 | $307,100 |
| 2024 | $13 | $214,700 | $25,000 | $189,700 |
| 2023 | $1,288 | $214,700 | $25,000 | $189,700 |
| 2022 | $1,288 | $214,700 | $25,000 | $189,700 |
| 2021 | $1,288 | $214,700 | $25,000 | $189,700 |
| 2019 | $1,121 | $177,900 | $25,000 | $152,900 |
| 2018 | $1,121 | $177,900 | $25,000 | $152,900 |
| 2017 | $1,121 | $177,900 | $25,000 | $152,900 |
| 2016 | $1,053 | $167,200 | $25,000 | $142,200 |
| 2015 | $1,053 | $167,200 | $25,000 | $142,200 |
| 2014 | $1,053 | $167,200 | $25,000 | $142,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map