Estimated Value: $201,236 - $285,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,196
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 184 Academy Dr, Lyons, GA 30436 and is currently estimated at $256,809, approximately $116 per square foot. 184 Academy Dr is a home located in Toombs County with nearby schools including Toombs County High School, Robert Toombs Christian Academy, and Vidalia Heritage Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2003
Sold by
Link Jacquelene Dianne
Bought by
Smith Michael A and Smith Judith E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Pittman Phillip
Bought by
Link Jacquelene Dianne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2000
Sold by
Pittman Phillip W
Bought by
J & P Property Inves
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1996
Bought by
Pittman Phillip W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Michael A | $5,900 | -- | |
| Link Jacquelene Dianne | -- | -- | |
| J & P Property Inves | -- | -- | |
| Pittman Phillip W | $18,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,270 | $74,993 | $2,959 | $72,034 |
| 2024 | $1,293 | $74,993 | $2,959 | $72,034 |
| 2023 | $1,328 | $75,495 | $2,959 | $72,536 |
| 2022 | $1,319 | $66,913 | $2,959 | $63,954 |
| 2021 | $1,344 | $59,925 | $2,959 | $56,966 |
| 2020 | $1,370 | $59,383 | $2,959 | $56,424 |
| 2019 | $1,322 | $59,383 | $2,959 | $56,424 |
| 2018 | $1,272 | $59,383 | $2,959 | $56,424 |
| 2017 | $1,275 | $55,509 | $2,959 | $52,550 |
| 2016 | $1,292 | $55,509 | $2,959 | $52,550 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,780 | $3,550 | $50,230 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,781 | $3,550 | $50,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map