184 Bristol Ave Hyannis, MA 02601
Hyannis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,000 - $588,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 184 Bristol Ave, Hyannis, MA 02601 and is currently estimated at $540,498, approximately $392 per square foot. 184 Bristol Ave is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Hyannis West Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2013
Sold by
Schwartz Louise and Schwartz David P
Bought by
Schwartz David P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1990
Sold by
Frey Silvia A Est
Bought by
Schwartz Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwartz David P | -- | -- | |
| Schwartz Louise | $81,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,116 | $444,000 | $135,500 | $308,500 |
| 2024 | $3,994 | $441,300 | $135,500 | $305,800 |
| 2023 | $3,750 | $391,800 | $130,100 | $261,700 |
| 2022 | $3,712 | $320,800 | $96,400 | $224,400 |
| 2021 | $3,260 | $273,700 | $91,300 | $182,400 |
| 2020 | $3,309 | $268,400 | $91,300 | $177,100 |
| 2019 | $3,049 | $242,400 | $86,200 | $156,200 |
| 2018 | $2,688 | $218,500 | $90,700 | $127,800 |
| 2017 | $2,289 | $190,900 | $69,400 | $121,500 |
| 2016 | $2,245 | $191,400 | $69,900 | $121,500 |
| 2015 | $2,173 | $187,800 | $67,400 | $120,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map