184 Brown Cir Pickens, MS 39146
Estimated Value: $42,000 - $103,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 184 Brown Cir, Pickens, MS 39146 and is currently estimated at $64,071, approximately $61 per square foot. 184 Brown Cir is a home with nearby schools including Yazoo County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2020
Sold by
Lee Bernard
Bought by
Oliver Hazel E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2013
Sold by
Camco Investments Llc
Bought by
Lee Bernard
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver Hazel E | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Bernard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $1,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $1,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $178 | $1,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $178 | $1,557 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $169 | $1,493 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $169 | $1,493 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $169 | $1,493 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $169 | $1,493 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,658 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,658 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map