184 Brown Dr Pacheco, CA 94553
Estimated Value: $654,000 - $757,988
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 184 Brown Dr, Pacheco, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $703,997, approximately $543 per square foot. 184 Brown Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Hidden Valley Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2025
Sold by
Williams Debra Kaye
Bought by
Debra K Williams Living Trust and Williams
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2004
Sold by
Williams Penelope Rae
Bought by
Williams Debra Kaye
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1999
Sold by
Brasher Gerald D and Brasher Candy A
Bought by
Williams Billy Jack and Williams Penelope Rae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,500
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debra K Williams Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Debra Kaye | $275,000 | First American Title | |
| Williams Billy Jack | $175,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Debra Kaye | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Billy Jack | $122,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,196 | $563,038 | $348,469 | $214,569 |
| 2024 | $7,026 | $551,999 | $341,637 | $210,362 |
| 2023 | $6,907 | $541,177 | $334,939 | $206,238 |
| 2022 | $6,766 | $530,567 | $328,372 | $202,195 |
| 2021 | $6,609 | $520,165 | $321,934 | $198,231 |
| 2019 | $6,450 | $504,738 | $312,386 | $192,352 |
| 2018 | $6,215 | $494,842 | $306,261 | $188,581 |
| 2017 | $5,867 | $472,000 | $292,124 | $179,876 |
| 2016 | $5,248 | $420,000 | $259,941 | $160,059 |
| 2015 | $4,822 | $380,000 | $234,422 | $145,578 |
| 2014 | $4,554 | $355,500 | $220,021 | $135,479 |
Source: Public Records
Map