184 Buckmaster Ln Pembroke, VA 24136
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $378,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,926
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 184 Buckmaster Ln, Pembroke, VA 24136 and is currently estimated at $360,114, approximately $186 per square foot. 184 Buckmaster Ln is a home located in Giles County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,398 | $205,600 | $104,800 | $100,800 |
| 2024 | $462 | $205,600 | $104,800 | $100,800 |
| 2023 | $925 | $205,600 | $104,800 | $100,800 |
| 2022 | $925 | $205,600 | $104,800 | $100,800 |
| 2021 | $884 | $205,600 | $104,800 | $100,800 |
| 2020 | $884 | $205,600 | $104,800 | $100,800 |
| 2019 | $805 | $190,600 | $104,800 | $85,800 |
| 2018 | $757 | $190,600 | $104,800 | $85,800 |
| 2017 | -- | $190,600 | $104,800 | $85,800 |
| 2016 | $757 | $190,600 | $104,800 | $85,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map