184 Chatham Ave Oakhurst, NJ 07755
Estimated Value: $875,384 - $1,372,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$759/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 184 Chatham Ave, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 and is currently estimated at $1,085,346, approximately $758 per square foot. 184 Chatham Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Ocean Township High School, St. Mary of the Assumption School, and Bet Yaakov of the Jersey Shore.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1989
Bought by
Pearson Thomas S and Pearson Susan F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearson Thomas S | $146,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,504 | $819,200 | $639,500 | $179,700 |
| 2024 | $11,016 | $736,600 | $589,000 | $147,600 |
| 2023 | $11,016 | $720,500 | $577,000 | $143,500 |
| 2022 | $8,601 | $521,700 | $385,000 | $136,700 |
| 2021 | $7,446 | $437,700 | $315,000 | $122,700 |
| 2020 | $8,081 | $405,900 | $286,000 | $119,900 |
| 2019 | $7,446 | $365,200 | $246,000 | $119,200 |
| 2018 | $6,904 | $329,700 | $216,000 | $113,700 |
| 2017 | $6,603 | $314,000 | $196,000 | $118,000 |
| 2016 | $7,175 | $306,900 | $196,000 | $110,900 |
| 2015 | $7,022 | $304,100 | $196,000 | $108,100 |
| 2014 | $6,788 | $298,000 | $196,000 | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map