Estimated Value: $887,463 - $929,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,935
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 184 Cloud 9 Dr, Boone, NC 28607 and is currently estimated at $911,616, approximately $310 per square foot. 184 Cloud 9 Dr is a home located in Watauga County with nearby schools including Blowing Rock Elementary School and Watauga High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2024
Sold by
Srodes Timothy A and Srodes Nancy C
Bought by
Gilley Charles J and Gilley Jennifer C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$314,547
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$597,069
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2019
Sold by
Kaufman Richard S and Kaufman Helen K
Bought by
Srodes Timothy A and Srodes Nancy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2009
Sold by
Branch Banking And Trust Co
Bought by
Kaufman Helen K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2006
Sold by
Perception Ventures Llc
Bought by
Cloud Nine Development Llc