184 Crestview Dr Johnstown, OH 43031
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 184 Crestview Dr, Johnstown, OH 43031 and is currently estimated at $240,126, approximately $259 per square foot. 184 Crestview Dr is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Johnstown Middle School and Johnstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2021
Sold by
Neibarger John E and Neibarger Shirley A
Bought by
May Robert L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,102
Outstanding Balance
$141,068
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$99,058
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2018
Sold by
Utz Nancy A and Utz David J
Bought by
Neibarger John E and Neibarger Shirley A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2018
Sold by
Dunbar Mark T and Dunbar Mark
Bought by
Neibarger John E and Neibarger Shirley A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2000
Sold by
N & G Const Inc
Bought by
Dunbar J David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,910
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2000
Sold by
Shults Todd A
Bought by
N & G Const Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,910
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| May Robert L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Neibarger John E | $238,700 | Ohio Title | |
| Neibarger John E | $146,300 | None Available | |
| Dunbar J David | $25,600 | -- | |
| N & G Const Inc | $71,910 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | May Robert L | $157,102 | |
| Previous Owner | Neibarger John E | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | N & G Const Inc | $71,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,649 | $62,930 | $24,500 | $38,430 |
| 2024 | $2,626 | $62,930 | $24,500 | $38,430 |
| 2023 | $2,647 | $62,930 | $24,500 | $38,430 |
| 2022 | $1,715 | $38,370 | $13,480 | $24,890 |
| 2021 | $1,834 | $38,370 | $13,480 | $24,890 |
| 2020 | $1,855 | $38,370 | $13,480 | $24,890 |
| 2019 | $1,579 | $30,030 | $12,250 | $17,780 |
| 2018 | $1,589 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,608 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,600 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,628 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,127 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,404 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map