184 Dusty Rd Fleming, GA 31309
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,046
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 184 Dusty Rd, Fleming, GA 31309 and is currently estimated at $329,567, approximately $161 per square foot. 184 Dusty Rd is a home located in Liberty County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Midway Middle School, and Liberty County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2014
Sold by
Sauls I Robert
Bought by
Sauls Robert E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1998
Bought by
Sauls Robert I and Sauls Paula S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sauls Robert E | $127,798 | -- | |
| Sauls Robert I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,539 | $86,958 | $6,536 | $80,422 |
| 2024 | $3,586 | $85,578 | $6,536 | $79,042 |
| 2023 | $2,979 | $77,651 | $6,536 | $71,115 |
| 2022 | $2,176 | $66,087 | $6,536 | $59,551 |
| 2021 | $2,030 | $61,635 | $6,536 | $55,099 |
| 2020 | $2,387 | $62,730 | $6,536 | $56,194 |
| 2019 | $2,370 | $63,825 | $6,536 | $57,289 |
| 2018 | $2,121 | $64,404 | $6,536 | $57,868 |
| 2017 | $1,833 | $55,671 | $6,536 | $49,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map