88 Rosa Rd Fleming, GA 31309
Estimated Value: $59,499 - $343,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Rosa Rd, Fleming, GA 31309 and is currently estimated at $198,833, approximately $147 per square foot. 88 Rosa Rd is a home located in Liberty County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Midway Middle School, and Liberty County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $2 | $0 | $2 |
| 2024 | $208 | $13,425 | $0 | $13,425 |
| 2023 | $735 | $11,738 | $0 | $11,738 |
| 2022 | $301 | $9,152 | $0 | $9,152 |
| 2021 | $476 | $7,885 | $0 | $7,885 |
| 2020 | $468 | $7,885 | $0 | $7,885 |
| 2019 | $460 | $7,885 | $0 | $7,885 |
| 2018 | $456 | $7,885 | $0 | $7,885 |
| 2017 | $260 | $7,885 | $0 | $7,885 |
| 2016 | $459 | $7,885 | $0 | $7,885 |
| 2015 | $451 | $7,885 | $0 | $7,885 |
| 2014 | $451 | $8,239 | $0 | $8,239 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,865 | $0 | $6,865 |
Source: Public Records
Map