184 E 54th St Brooklyn, NY 11203
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $965,000 - $1,175,990
Studio
--
Bath
4,020
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 184 E 54th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203 and is currently estimated at $1,040,748, approximately $258 per square foot. 184 E 54th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 268 Emma Lazarus, East Flatbush Community Research School, and Kings Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2007
Sold by
First Elite Properties Group Ltd
Bought by
Francis Carolyn A and Francis Jude J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,800
Outstanding Balance
$75,214
Interest Rate
6.22%
Estimated Equity
$965,534
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Feldman Michael
Bought by
First Elite Properties Group Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$519,200
Outstanding Balance
$299,229
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$741,519
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Mcleod Annie Fleary
Bought by
Feldman Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francis Carolyn A | $649,000 | -- | |
| Francis Carolyn A | $649,000 | -- | |
| First Elite Properties Group Ltd | -- | -- | |
| First Elite Properties Group Ltd | -- | -- | |
| Feldman Michael | $450,000 | -- | |
| Feldman Michael | $450,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Francis Carolyn A | $129,800 | |
| Closed | Francis Carolyn A | $129,800 | |
| Open | Francis Carolyn A | $519,200 | |
| Closed | Francis Carolyn A | $519,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Feldman Michael | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,858 | $66,900 | $27,480 | $39,420 |
| 2025 | $7,772 | $61,200 | $27,480 | $33,720 |
| 2024 | $7,772 | $55,680 | $27,480 | $28,200 |
| 2023 | $7,429 | $58,800 | $27,480 | $31,320 |
| 2022 | $6,895 | $59,400 | $27,480 | $31,920 |
| 2021 | $6,861 | $62,220 | $27,480 | $34,740 |
| 2020 | $3,411 | $52,020 | $27,480 | $24,540 |
| 2019 | $6,746 | $41,340 | $27,480 | $13,860 |
| 2018 | $6,214 | $30,484 | $17,922 | $12,562 |
| 2017 | $5,867 | $28,782 | $15,619 | $13,163 |
| 2016 | $5,431 | $27,169 | $17,751 | $9,418 |
| 2015 | $3,275 | $27,169 | $19,769 | $7,400 |
| 2014 | $3,275 | $26,872 | $16,610 | $10,262 |
Source: Public Records
Map