184 Fairwinds Costa Mesa, CA 92626
Estimated Value: $880,000 - $1,114,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$637/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 184 Fairwinds, Costa Mesa, CA 92626 and is currently estimated at $970,189, approximately $637 per square foot. 184 Fairwinds is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including College Park Elementary School, Costa Mesa High School, and Newport Beach International Montessori Academies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Neuman Allan
Bought by
Neuman Allan E and The Allan E Neuman 2004 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neuman Allan E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,644 | $287,100 | $129,548 | $157,552 |
| 2024 | $3,644 | $281,471 | $127,008 | $154,463 |
| 2023 | $3,521 | $275,952 | $124,517 | $151,435 |
| 2022 | $3,364 | $270,542 | $122,076 | $148,466 |
| 2021 | $3,246 | $265,238 | $119,683 | $145,555 |
| 2020 | $3,215 | $262,519 | $118,456 | $144,063 |
| 2019 | $3,157 | $257,372 | $116,133 | $141,239 |
| 2018 | $3,098 | $252,326 | $113,856 | $138,470 |
| 2017 | $3,047 | $247,379 | $111,624 | $135,755 |
| 2016 | $2,982 | $242,529 | $109,435 | $133,094 |
| 2015 | $2,951 | $238,886 | $107,791 | $131,095 |
| 2014 | $2,882 | $234,207 | $105,679 | $128,528 |
Source: Public Records
Map